header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
hellenic league and uhlsport

Hellenic League Player Transfers

 

Player Transfers - 03 November

A long list of player movements occured in Uhlsport Hellenic League during October .

Forename Surname Transferred From Transferred To Transfer Date
Luca Headford Ardley United Milton United 01-Oct
Jamie Fisher Kidlington Woodstock Town 01-Oct
Joe Broadbank Carterton Shrivenham 03-Oct
Tomas Sheppard Thornbury Town Tytherington Rocks 03-Oct
Jordan Reynolds Bicester Town Adderbury Park 04-Oct
Harvey Griffiths Virginia Water Reading City 05-Oct
Jamie Connor Reading City AFC Aldermaston 05-Oct
Edward  Ward Fairford Town Bishiops Cleeve 05-Oct
Ashley Andrews Almondsbury North Leiigh 05-Oct
Sam Ayres Carterton Cirencester Town Dev 05-Oct
Joshua Masters Windsor Holyport 08-Oct
Marlon  Hinds AFC Aldermaston Taplow United 08-Oct
Jake Proctor Carterton Wallingford Town 10-Oct
Jack Doult Carterton Wallingford Town 10-Oct
Scott Garrett Carterton Wallingford Town 10-Oct
Ben Snook Brimscombe & Thrupp Fairford Town 09-Oct
James Bowers Carterton Cheltenham Sars 09-Oct
Henry Birkett Bishops Cleeve Tuffley Rovers 09-Oct
Mussa Drammeh Woodley United ThatchamTown 09-Oct
Ruben Bande Windsor Virginia Water 10-Oct
Lewis Brown Carterton Royal Wootton Bassett 12-Oct
Levi Thackary Chalvey Sports Penn & Tylers Green 12-Oct
Ben Cook Thatcham Town Reading City 12-Oct
Tomas Bryant Burnham Woodley United 12-Oct
Gavin Kidd Bicester Town Kidlington 14-Oct
OLiver Harris Windsor Burnham 15-Oct
Samuel Broadbank Carterton Wallingford Town 16-Oct
Cameron Lagan Royal Wootton Bassett Highworth Town 17-Oct
Tomas Griffiths Abingdon United Ardley United 18-Oct
Zachary Kield Wallingford Town Abingdon United 18-Oct
Daniel  Mirnam Kidlington Abingdon United 18-Oct
Tom  Molloy Ardley United Abingdon United 18-Oct
Liam Thomas Fairford Town Tuffley Rovers 19-Oct
Chris Passey Thatcham Town Ardley United 19-Oct
Connor Harris Abingdon Town Ardley United 24-Oct
Scott Chappell Thame Rangers Long Crendon 24-Oct
David Fisher Watlington Town Aylesbury 24-Oct
Leon Morrison Carterton Highworth Town 24-Oct
Tom Ballard Carterton Pewsey Vale 25-Oct
Danny Gudger Cirencester Town Fairford Town 26-Oct
Mason Wright Holmer Green Penn & Tylers Green 26-Oct
Marcus Ushiro -Lumb Reading City Flackwell Heath 26-Oct
Ashley Andrews North Leigh United Abingdon Town 26-Oct
Kristopher Clark North Leigh United Abingdon Town 26-Oct
Corey Forbes North Leigh United Abingdon Town 26-Oct
Gareth Walker North Leigh United Abingdon Town 26-Oct
Nathan Neale North Leigh United Abingdon Town 26-Oct
Joshua Gannon Wallingford Town Abingdon United 26-Oct
Thomas Browne Thatcham Town Aldermaston  26-Oct
James McCarthy Ardley United Kidlington Dev 28-Oct
Daryl Harris North Leigh Didcot Town Dev 29-Oct
Dean Allen Flackwell Heath Burnham 29-Oct
Kieran Diaz-Benitez Royal Wootton Bassett Shrivenham 29-Oct
Sean Hurcombe North Leigh United Abingdon Town 29-Oct
Mani Roper Shrivenham Royal Wootton Bassett 30-Oct

 

Player Transfers - 04 October

Thirty two Player transfers have occured in Uhlsprt Hellenic League during the period 26 August to 28 September.

Forename Surname Transferred From Transferred To Transfer Date
Jason Milhench Royal Wootton Bassett Shrivenham 26-Aug
Bradley Rowbotham North Leigh Ardley United 29-Aug
Jack Ellis Shrivenham Malmesbury Victoria 31-Aug
Nathan Baker Wantage Town Abingdon United 31-Aug
Casey Bocarro Penn & Tylers Green Virginia Water 31-Aug
John Dennis Abingdon United Reading City 31-Aug
Bradley Chalmers North Leith United Ardley United 31-Aug
Carl  Clay Bicester Town Thame Rangers 01-Sep
Ben Wall Virginia Water Chalvey Sports 03-Sep
Lee Wheeler AFC Aldermaston Woodley United 05-Sep
Oliver Hall Longlevens Bishops Cleeve 06-Sep
Bailey Bone Abingdon Town North Leigh United  07-Sep
Henry Craven Binfield Flackwell Heath 07-Sep
Kieran Diaz-Benitez Reading City Royal Wootton Bassett 07-Sep
Ollie Harris Flackwell Heath Windsor 10-Sep
Luke Axton-Hall Wokingham & Emm Woodley United 10-Sep
Ben Saunders Shrivenham Fairford Town 14-Sep
Harrison Ellis Shrivenham Fairford Town 14-Sep
Mason Lewis CirencesterTown Longlevens 14-Sep
Joshua Howell Thatcham Town Binfield 21-Sep
Ricardo Benjamin Bicester Town Thame Rangers 21-Sep
Daniel Sinclair Carterton Wallingford Town 21-Sep
Declan O'Hanlon Wanatge Town  Wallingford Town 21-Sep
Luke Hurley Risborough Rangers Thame Rangers 26-Sep
Mason Wright Penn & Tylers Green Holmer Green 26-Sep
Zarius Edwards-Geraud Bicester Town Thame Rangers 28-Sep
Steven Hall Fairford Town Shrivenham 28-Sep
Taylor Collins Risborough Rangers Aston Clinton 28-Sep
Seon McKeon Carterton Shrivenham 28-Sep
Lee Smith Fairford Town Tuffley Rovers 28-Sep
Ryan Tackley Flackwell Heath Burnham 28-Sep
Abdi Faram Thame Rangers North Leigh 28-Sep

 

Player Registrations & Transfers - 25 August

In the Uhlport Hellenic League 2694 players have been registered sine July 1. Twelve Player transfers taken place since the season opened.

Forename Surname Transferred From Transferred To Transfer Date
Edward Cavanagh Abingdon United Reading City 28-Jul
Jordan Godfrey Easington Sports Brackley Town saints 02-Aug
Ryan Alexander AFC Aldermaston Woodley United 02-Aug
Usman Lalustani Ascot United Windsor 03-Aug
Terry (TJ) Bohane Wantage Town Royal Wootton Bassett 03-Aug
Joshua Blackwood Reading City AFC Aldermaston 07-Aug
Joshua McCormack AFC Aldermaston Woodley United 08-Aug
Kallum Thomas Reading City Yateley United 16-Aug
Bradley Finch Chalfont Wasps Stokenchurch 24-Aug
Daniel Finch Chalfont Wasps Stokenchurch 24-Aug
Taylor Southam Kidlington North Leigh United 24-Aug
David Pearson Chalfont Wasps Stokenchurch 24-Aug
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator