header uhlsport link
 

 
Google
 
Winners Runners Up
Premier Division North Leigh FC Yate Town FC
Division One (West) Slimbridge FC Chipping Norton FC
Division One (East) Quarry Nomads FC Penn & Tylers FC
Reserve Div One Didcot Town FC Highworth Town FC
Reserve Div Two (West) Cirencester United Milton United FC
Reserve Div Two (East) Eton Wick FC Martin Baker Sports FC
Cherry Red Records Challenge Cup Yate Town FC Shortwood United FC
RPM Records Supplementary Cup Didcot Town FC Southall Town FC
Norman Matthews Floodlit Cup Tuffley Rovers FC Brackley Town FC
Anagram Records Reserve Cup Cirencester United FC Eton Wick FC
Fair Play Awards Premier Division ShortwoodUnited FC
Division One Middle Barton FC
Hungerford Trophy Quarry Nomads FC
County FA Cup Competitions
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy Didcot Town FC
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy Fairford Town FC Yate Town FC
Oxfordshire Senior Cup Final Hook Norton FC
Other Cup Competitions
Faringdon Memorial Cup Letcombe FC
Hungerford Cup Didcot Town FC
Reading Even'g Post Junior Cup Henley Town FC
Slough Town Junior Cup Final Eton Wick FC
Stroud Senior Charity Cup Slimbridge FC
Wycombe Senior Cup Final Penn & Tylers Grn Chalfont Wasps FC
Premier Division
P W D L F A Pts GD
1 North Leigh FC 40 29 6 5 84 36 93 48
2 Yate Town 40 25 8 7 87 42 83 45
3 Carterton Town 40 22 17 1 61 29 83 32
4 Highworth Town 40 23 10 7 79 41 79 38
5 Didcot Town 40 22 6 12 77 39 72 38
6 Fairford Town 40 21 8 11 65 30 71 35
7 Brackley Town 40 18 12 10 84 42 66 42
8 Abingdon United 40 20 6 14 70 52 66 18
9 Bishops Cleeve 40 19 7 14 68 50 64 18
10 Henley Town 40 17 10 13 69 48 61 21
11 Southall Town 40 18 7 15 75 65 61 10
12 Hook Norton 40 15 13 12 67 55 58 12
13 Shortwood United 40 15 10 15 64 60 55 4
14 Tuffley Rovers 40 12 9 19 56 76 45 -20
15 Wootton Bass’ Tn 40 10 10 20 36 70 40 -34
16 Gloucester United* 40 9 8 23 48 89 32 -41
17 Almondsbury Tn 40 8 7 25 43 77 31 -34
18 Pegasus Juniors 40 8 7 25 45 108 31 -63
19 Pewsey Vale 40 7 8 25 45 93 29 -48
20 Bicester Town 40 5 8 27 40 99 23 -59
21 Wantage Town 40 5 7 28 36 98 22 -62
Division One (West)
P W D L F A Pts GD
1 Slimbridge 38 29 6 3 114 26 93 88
2 Chipping Norton Town 38 24 10 4 76 33 82 43
3 Purton FC 38 24 2 12 99 50 74 49
4 Winterbourne United 38 22 6 10 80 41 72 39
5 Ardley United 38 21 6 11 93 47 69 46
6 Old Woodstock Tn 38 19 6 13 65 54 63 11
7 Kidlington FC 38 15 9 14 67 76 54 -9
8 Headington Amat’s 38 13 13 12 71 70 52 1
9 Cheltenham Sar's 38 13 12 13 61 54 51 7
10 Easington Sports 38 15 6 17 54 67 51 -13
11 Adderbury Park 38 14 8 16 70 85 50 -15
12 Shrivenham 38 13 10 15 55 65 49 -10
13 New College Academy 38 14 4 20 57 67 46 -10
14 Malmesbury Vic’s 38 12 8 18 54 63 44 -9
15 Witney United 38 9 13 16 54 74 40 -20
16 Middle Barton 38 10 10 18 50 83 40 -33
17 Cirencester United 38 9 10 19 49 77 37 -28
18 Harrow Hill 38 10 5 23 45 78 35 -33
19 Clanfield FC 38 9 7 22 43 82 34 -39
20 Ross Town FC 38 7 5 26 45 110 26 -65
Division One (East)
P W D L F A Pts GD
1 Quarry Nomads 32 21 4 7 76 41 67 35
2 Penn & Tylers Grn (3 pts deducted) 32 19 6 7 63 33 60 30
3 Finchampstead 32 17 9 6 61 32 60 29
4 Rayners Lane 32 18 5 9 66 40 59 26
5 Chalfont Wasps 32 18 4 10 67 44 58 23
6 Eton Wick 32 16 9 7 72 49 57 23
7 Milton United 32 14 9 9 53 39 51 14
8 Binfield 32 14 6 12 73 46 48 27
9 Letcombe 32 11 6 15 45 53 39 -8
10 Englefield Green Rovers 32 12 3 17 47 62 39 -15
11 RS Basingstoke 32 10 7 15 55 64 37 -9
12 Bisley Sports 32 10 7 15 43 64 37 -21
13 Hounslow Borough FC 32 9 8 15 61 73 35 -12
14 Prestwood 32 8 10 14 43 63 34 -20
15 Holyport 32 10 2 20 37 78 32 -41
16 Martin Baker Sports 32 4 11 17 41 74 23 -33
17 Drayton Wanderers 32 5 6 21 38 86 21 -48
Reserve Div One
P W D L F A Pts GD
1 Didcot Town FC 26 18 4 4 59 27 58 32
2 Highworth Town 26 16 7 3 55 21 55 34
3 Finchampstead 26 16 4 6 69 40 52 29
4 Carterton Town 26 15 5 6 50 33 50 17
5 Banbury United 26 13 3 10 54 41 42 13
6 Henley Town 26 12 6 8 48 48 42 0
7 Cheltenham Sara 26 10 4 12 38 41 34 -3
8 Kidlington 26 10 4 12 31 40 34 -9
9 Brackley Town 26 9 5 12 50 43 32 7
10 Wootton Bass’ Tn 26 8 8 10 52 45 32 7
11 Fairford Town 26 8 5 13 34 49 29 -15
12 North Leigh FC 26 5 6 15 41 60 21 -19
13 Bicester Town FC 26 5 2 19 27 71 17 -44
14 Headington Amateurs 26 3 5 18 28 77 14 -49
Reserve Div Two (West)
P W D L F A Pts GD
1 Cirencester United 24 17 3 4 56 30 54 26
2 Milton United (3 pts deducted) 24 16 5 3 63 17 50 46
3 Easington Sports 24 14 6 4 51 22 48 29
4 Ardley United 24 14 4 6 57 41 46 16
5 Hook Norton FC 24 14 3 7 47 32 45 15
6 Wantage Town FC 24 11 7 6 44 29 40 15
7 Almondsbury Tn 24 11 4 9 43 35 37 8
8 Old Woodstock 24 9 4 11 45 52 31 -7
9 Letcombe FC 24 8 4 12 40 36 28 4
10 Adderbury Park 24 5 3 16 35 54 18 -19
11 Clanfield FC 24 3 6 15 32 73 15 -41
12 Middle Barton FC 24 4 3 17 22 69 15 -47
13 Chipping Norton 24 3 2 19 26 71 11 -45
Reserve Div Two (East)
P W D L F A Pts GD
1 Eton Wick FC 22 17 2 3 61 26 53 35
2 Martin Baker Sports 22 14 3 5 53 32 45 21
3 Binfield 22 14 1 7 47 30 43 17
4 Penn & Tylers Green 22 11 4 7 54 29 37 25
5 RS Basingstoke 22 10 5 7 47 40 35 7
6 Rayners Lane 22 9 5 8 54 45 32 9
7 Chalfont Wasps (1 Pt deducted) 22 8 6 8 47 37 29 10
8 Bisley Sports 22 8 2 12 42 53 26 -11
9 Englefield Green Rovers 22 8 1 13 36 49 25 -13
10 Hounslow Borough Res 22 6 6 10 34 48 24 -14
11 Prestwood 22 6 3 13 42 67 21 -25
12 Drayton Wanderers 22 1 2 19 13 74 5 -61
PREMIER DIVISION RESULTS 2002 - 2003
Abingdon United _ _ 1 1 7 0 1 0 2 1 1 3 1 4 1 0 3 1 1 3 2 5 2 2 2 3 1 1 4 0 0 3 3 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 2
Almondsbury 0 2 _ _ 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 1 4 1 2 1 3 3 7 0 4 1 5 0 1 4 0 2 2 0 2 4 1 1 2 0 3 1 2 0 1
Bicester Town 0 0 3 1 _ _ 1 0 2 2 1 3 0 4 0 1 3 3 2 5 0 1 1 2 0 6 1 3 2 3 1 1 2 5 3 5 4 0 1 3 0 3
Bishops Cleeve 3 0 1 2 2 0 _ _ 2 1 1 1 1 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 2 3 1 2 1 3 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 1 8 0 0 1
Brackley Town 2 0 0 0 4 0 1 1 _ _ 2 2 1 0 1 3 4 0 0 1 1 2 2 2 0 2 7 0 3 0 3 1 2 2 6 1 0 3 1 0 3 3
Carterton Town 2 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 2 2 _ _ 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 5 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 3 0 2 2 1 1
Didcot Town 1 2 5 1 6 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 _ _ 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 2 5 2 0 2 2 0 3 1 1 3 1 0 1 1 7 0 2 1 0 0
Fairford Town 2 0 1 0 5 0 2 4 0 0 0 1 0 1 _ _ 2 0 1 2 1 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 7 1 2 0 0 1
Gloucester United 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 5 0 5 0 0 0 3 0 4 _ _ 3 0 1 3 0 0 1 4 3 2 4 3 1 3 0 2 2 4 1 1 1 3 0 2
Henley Town 1 2 4 0 1 0 4 0 2 1 0 1 3 1 0 0 2 2 _ _ 3 0 3 1 1 2 5 0 4 1 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 3 2 0 1
Highworth Town 0 2 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 3 0 2 1 2 2 1 1 _ _ 1 1 1 2 3 2 3 0 1 1 3 2 8 1 1 1 1 0 1 2
Hook Norton 0 2 2 1 1 1 3 0 3 4 0 2 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 2 1 2 _ _ 0 0 5 0 2 0 1 0 2 3 2 1 5 1 0 0 1 3
North Leigh FC 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 0 0 4 0 2 2 0 3 2 2 0 1 1 2 5 2 0 _ _ 2 0 3 0 2 0 3 1 2 1 1 0 4 0 0 0
Pegasus Jun 0 3 1 2 1 2 1 4 0 5 1 1 0 2 1 2 1 4 2 0 0 6 0 3 0 2 _ _ 4 1 5 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 0 2 8
Pewsey Vale 1 5 0 3 2 3 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 4 0 2 3 1 0 1 1 3 1 3 2 2 _ _ 0 3 0 0 2 2 4 1 1 0 1 2
Shortwood United 3 2 1 3 3 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 1 1 2 2 2 0 0 2 2 1 4 2 2 5 3 _ _ 1 3 3 0 4 2 1 0 1 5
Southall Town 1 2 1 0 2 1 3 3 1 2 0 1 2 2 0 1 4 3 3 2 0 1 1 1 2 3 6 1 1 0 4 2 _ _ 2 1 4 3 5 1 3 2
Tuffley Rovers 3 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 2 1 0 1 4 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 3 1 2 1 0 2 3 0 2 3 2 _ _ 3 0 1 1 2 2
Wantage Town 0 1 1 3 1 1 2 3 0 4 0 1 1 6 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 1 1 1 6 3 0 2 3 0 1 1 3 0 4 _ _ 0 1 1 2
Wootton Bass 0 4 1 1 2 0 2 1 2 0 1 3 0 2 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 2 2 4 1 0 2 2 1 1 2 1 0 0 1 3 0 1 _ _ 0 0
Yate Town 2 1 3 2 2 1 1 3 0 0 2 3 0 2 1 1 5 0 3 2 1 3 3 1 0 3 0 2 4 0 1 0 5 0 3 2 4 0 6 0 _ _
DIVISION ONE WestDIVIS
Adderbury Park 2 3 4 2 0 3 2 4 6 0 1 1 5 4 0 3 0 4 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 2 6 4 4 1 2 2 1 3 2 1 0 0
Ardley United 2 2 1 1 3 0 3 1 5 1 0 2 6 1 0 1 2 2 4 1 4 5 4 0 3 3 1 2 4 2 4 0 1 2 2 1 4 1
Cheltenham Sar's 3 0 2 5 0 2 4 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 2 1 1 2 0 4 0 3 1 1 2 0 3 3 3 0 0 1 3 1 1 2 0
Chipping Norton Town 1 0 2 1 3 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 4 0 1 1 2 1 2 1 3 1 1 0 2 1 5 0 4 0 1 1 1 2 2 1
Cirencester United 1 4 0 3 0 1 1 4 1 0 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 4 1 1 1 1 7 0 2 2 0
Clanfield FC 0 0 0 4 1 4 0 0 2 5 2 1 1 0 0 3 2 3 2 2 1 2 1 0 0 1 4 3 2 1 3 5 1 1 1 1 1 1
Easington Sports 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 4 2 0 0 1 3 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 3 3 1 0 2 1 3 1 3 0 3 1 0 2 4
Harrow Hill 0 3 0 2 0 5 0 3 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 4 2 2 1 3 0 1 0 1 3 3 2
Headington Amat’s 2 3 3 2 2 2 3 3 4 1 4 0 5 4 3 1 2 5 2 2 3 0 2 0 0 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 0 2 0 4 1 3
Kidlington FC 5 2 1 0 0 2 1 2 2 3 3 2 4 2 1 1 2 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 1 4 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 3 2 5 2 3
Malmesbury Vic’s 3 1 1 4 1 1 2 4 3 3 1 0 0 2 5 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 4 2 0 5 0 1 1 0 3 4 0
Middle Barton 1 6 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 0 2 3 5 0 1 1 7 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 1 2 1
New College Academy 1 2 1 1 4 3 2 1 3 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 2 2 1 2 2 3 4 2 1 2 3 0 5 0 0 2 0 4 0 3 0 0
Old Woodstock Tn 1 5 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 5 1 1 0 7 1 3 0 5 0 2 1 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 3 0 6 1 3 1 0
Purton FC 9 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 5 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 2 4 5 0 4 1 2 2 4 0 2 1 4 0 4 0 1 2 2 0 3 1
Ross Town FC 1 2 1 4 1 1 0 2 2 3 1 4 3 2 1 0 2 2 1 3 1 0 2 3 3 2 0 3 1 7 2 0 0 8 0 6 1 6
Shrivenham 6 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 4 0 1 4 1 2 4 1 1 1 3 0 2 1 2 0 3 2 1 2 0 1 2 2 0 2 1 5 2 2
Slimbridge 6 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 2 3 1 4 1 3 2 1 1 7 1 3 2 7 1 0 1 4 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 6 1 6 0
Winterbourne United 0 1 1 0 3 0 4 1 1 0 3 0 7 1 1 0 1 1 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 2 3 1 3 1 0 2 1 0 2 2
Witney United 1 1 1 4 1 0 0 0 1 1 4 1 1 4 1 0 3 3 3 3 0 2 2 2 1 5 1 0 2 2 2 3 1 1 0 2 2 0
DIVISION ONE East
Division One (East) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Aston Clinton _ _ 1 2 4 1 0 0 5 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 4 2 2 6 0 1 3 2 3 1 1 1 3 2 2
Binfield 1 3 _ _ 1 1 2 3 4 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 4 2 0 1 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 4 1 0 0 1
Bisley Sports 1 4 0 2 _ _ 2 0 4 0 1 2 2 1 1 3 3 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 0 1 0 2 1 3 0 5 1
Chalfont Wasps 1 3 1 3 1 3 _ _ 2 2 3 1 2 3 0 1 1 1 5 1 0 4 3 2 3 1 0 4 1 1 1 1 0 1
Drayton Wand' 1 3 1 0 3 3 4 4 _ _ 1 2 0 4 4 2 1 3 4 1 1 3 2 1 2 1 0 3 1 5 5 1 1 4
Englefield Green 1 3 2 1 0 1 6 1 3 1 _ _ 2 0 3 1 2 2 1 2 3 3 1 2 0 2 5 0 1 0 2 1 2 3
Eton Wick 2 3 2 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 4 _ _ 0 2 8 0 2 1 2 3 0 1 2 1 2 3 2 1 1 4 3 4
Finchampstead 3 1 2 2 6 2 4 1 3 4 4 2 2 2 _ _ 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 9 0 2 1 2 2
Hounslow Boro' 0 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 0 1 1 4 2 2 3 3 _ _ 3 4 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 2 8 1 4 3 4 3
Martin Baker 0 1 5 1 1 2 1 0 6 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 4 0 _ _ 1 1 4 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 2 2 7 1
Milton United 1 1 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 2 4 1 2 1 3 1 1 3 1 _ _ 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 2 0 0 2 0
Penn & Tylers 1 2 3 3 2 0 5 0 1 3 1 1 8 1 0 2 2 2 2 2 0 0 _ _ 2 0 3 1 2 1 1 2 1 2
Peppard 0 2 1 1 3 0 2 2 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 _ _ 1 2 2 3 1 1 1 1
Prestwood 0 3 4 5 4 3 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 2 0 2 2 0 4 0 1 3 1 3 3 2 _ _ 1 1 3 3 3 3
Quarry Nomads 0 2 2 0 0 3 2 1 4 5 3 2 1 0 4 3 1 1 1 6 2 0 1 3 0 1 2 1 _ _ 3 2 2 2
Rayners Lane 1 8 2 1 1 1 2 3 2 3 5 2 3 3 0 1 3 1 1 3 2 0 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 4 _ _ 2 1
RS Basingstoke 0 1 3 0 2 0 3 2 5 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 2 0 2 1 2 2 3 2 4 2 3 0 2 1 1 1 _ _
Reserve Division One - Results
Banbury United 5 1 1 0 4 0 2 4 0 2 4 0 2 5 2 0 3 3 0 3 1 2 2 3 4 1
Bicester Town FC 1 4 3 1 0 3 5 2 0 3 0 2 1 6 2 2 1 3 0 5 0 0 2 4 2 0
Brackley Town 1 1 0 1 0 2 4 1 0 2 1 4 3 4 # 1 2 3 1 1 0 2 4 1 2 0
Carterton Town 2 2 1 0 1 3 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 0 4 1 5 1 2 1 0 1 3 1 3 1
Cheltenham Sara 0 3 4 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 2
Didcot Town FC 3 1 3 1 2 1 3 2 2 1 1 1 0 3 2 0 4 0 3 1 1 1 3 2 4 0
Fairford Town 0 4 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 4 4 0 3 3 1 4 0 2 1 1 1 1
Finchampstead 3 2 4 0 2 2 2 1 3 1 1 3 4 1 5 1 2 2 2 3 3 2 6 2 3 1
Headington Amateurs 0 2 0 6 1 3 1 1 2 0 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 3 2 5 0 2 3 0 2 2
Henley Town 0 1 2 1 2 1 3 3 0 2 2 3 2 1 3 1 3 2 1 0 4 1 2 0 1 1
Highworth Town 4 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 2 2 1 1 4 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0
Kidlington 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 2 2 0 6 3 4 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 2 2 2 1 5
North Leigh FC 0 2 6 0 4 2 1 3 0 1 1 2 0 4 1 1 6 2 2 3 1 3 0 1 1 1
Wootton Bass’ Tn 3 0 5 0 3 5 1 1 2 3 3 3 4 1 1 3 4 0 1 2 1 1 4 1 5 0
Reserve Division Two West
Adderbury Park 3 0 1 2 5 2 1 2 7 0 1 1 0 1 2 4 2 1 1 1 0 2 1 4
Almondsbury Tn 1 1 0 2 4 0 1 0 5 0 3 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 2 1
Ardley United 3 2 1 4 2 0 2 2 4 2 1 3 2 1 2 0 8 1 3 2 0 1 3 1
Chipping Norton 5 1 3 2 0 1 3 6 2 0 0 2 2 3 0 5 1 2 0 3 3 3 2 3
Cirencester United 3 0 3 3 1 0 5 0 4 0 2 1 3 1 2 1 2 0 3 0 5 1 1 0
Clanfield FC 1 2 1 5 0 3 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 4 0 1 4 1 0 2 5 2 2 2
Easington Sports 3 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 4 0 2 1 1 2 2 1 8 0 1 2 5 1 1 1
Hook Norton FC 1 0 1 2 5 2 3 0 2 3 3 3 0 2 5 2 2 0 1 1 4 1 1 0
Letcombe FC 1 0 5 1 0 2 3 0 2 2 9 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 3 1 0 1
Middle Barton FC 2 1 1 3 2 6 2 1 0 4 1 1 1 2 1 2 0 0 1 2 2 2 0 3
Milton United 8 0 1 0 5 0 6 0 5 0 5 1 1 3 3 0 4 0 3 1 3 0 1 1
Old Woodstock 2 1 4 0 5 5 3 0 0 1 5 5 0 2 0 1 3 2 4 0 0 1 3 1
Wantage Town FC 4 2 1 0 2 2 1 1 3 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 3 0 5 1 1 4 2 0
Reserve Division Two East - Results
Binfield 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 3 5 1 3 3 2 1 4 2 2 1 3 1
Bisley Sports 3 4 1 4 5 1 1 0 4 2 2 0 1 2 0 4 3 0 3 4 2 1
Chalfont Wasps 3 0 4 0 6 1 1 1 0 3 1 1 3 0 1 1 1 3 0 3 2 2
Drayton Wanderers 3 2 0 2 1 6 1 6 0 6 0 3 0 2 0 2 1 1 1 4 1 3
Englefield Green Rovers 2 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 4 3 0 2 2 0 2 3 1 3 3 4 1 4
Eton Wick FC 1 0 3 1 4 0 6 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 2 1 3 2 1 1 2 1
Hounslow Borough Res 0 4 1 1 0 4 0 0 5 2 4 4 1 2 2 1 3 2 2 2 1 3
Martin Baker Sports 2 1 3 2 2 2 4 0 6 1 0 2 2 4 1 0 5 2 3 2 1 1
Penn & Tylers Green 0 1 6 2 4 1 4 1 2 0 2 4 1 1 1 3 5 1 4 1 5 1
Prestwood 1 4 4 6 2 5 1 0 3 2 3 0 3 2 0 5 0 4 2 2 3 3
Rayners Lane 1 3 6 1 1 1 4 1 3 4 0 3 5 1 1 3 1 1 4 3 3 0
RS Basingstoke 2 1 2 2 4 1 3 1 2 0 1 4 3 0 1 3 2 2 4 1 3 1
TOP LEAGUE SCORERS 2002- 2003
Premier Division Player Games Goals
Didcot Town Concannon I 38 43
Yate Town Metheringham P 40 26
North Leigh FC Burnley H 39 24
Highworth Town Miller J 37 23
Fairford Town Stoddart L 34 22
Southall Town Meaker M 29 18
Bishops Cleeve Slack K 30 18
North Leigh FC Bott S 34 17
Pewsey Vale FC Flippance B 36 16
Hook Norton Spiero B 35 16
Shortwood United Cole C 35 15
Brackley Town Baird A 28 14
Tuffley Rovers Keveren A 35 14
Carterton Town Lewis K 39 13
Brackley Town Neal N 34 13
Highworth Town Day P 31 12
North Leigh FC Hamp A 31 12
Henley Town Isaiew D 36 12
Abingdon United Pierson R 31 12
Shortwood United Green M 37 11
Division One (West) Player Games Goals
Ardley United Beavon S 37 35
Adderbury Park Bloxham J 35 26
Winterbourne United Cameron S 37 24
Malmesbury Victoria Griffin A 37 23
Kidlington Holden L 36 23
Slimbridge FC Freeman J 24 22
Slimbridge FC Tucker S 33 22
Chipping Norton Wyatt R 32 21
Kidlington Litten S 32 20
Winterbourne United Sheppard M 31 19
Old Woodstock Town Keyes L 34 18
Ardley United Bott T 33 15
Slimbridge FC Moore R 32 14
Slimbridge FC Johnstone K 27 13
Cheltenham Saracens Macey D 28 13
Chipping Norton Odom M 38 13
Headington Amateurs Phillips M 37 13
Middle Barton Umney J 31 13
Clanfield FC Winney A 20 13
Slimbridge FC Booth M 22 12
Division One (East) Player Games Goals
Hounslow Borough FC Jones I 32 31
Binfield Havermans M 28 26
Eton Wick Wayth P 31 21
Finchampstead Rolls B 21 19
Prestwood Henney C 29 17
Rayners Lane Metcalfe T 25 17
Chalfont Wasps Fearon M 26 16
Quarry Nomads Herbert M 29 15
Martin Baker Sports Bennett R 23 14
RS Basingstoke Neller S 28 14
Binfield McCoy B 20 13
Chalfont Wasps Fraser R 25 12
Eton Wick Swift S 25 12
Quarry Nomads Ford J 19 11
Penn & Tylers Green Groves G 22 11
Finchampstead Humphreys D 25 11
Rayners Lane Mills D 28 11
Penn & Tylers Green Bryant R 25 10
Letcombe FC Rees D 27 10
Quarry Nomads Swafford N 23 10
Reserve Division One Player Games Goals
Finchampstead Reserves Hobbs D 25 17
Henley Town Reserves Ellis K 23 14
North Leigh FC Reserves Forrester N 14 14
Banbury United Reserves Jones N 24 14
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves Edwards S 23 13
Banbury United Reserves Stidder A 20 12
Finchampstead Reserves Wanless C 23 9
Didcot Town Reserves Dorrian R 16 8
Carterton Town Reserves King J 18 8
Headington Amateurs Reserves Baldwin T 13 7
Didcot Town Reserves Byfield L 6 7
Kidlington Reserves Hannaway J 23 7
Finchampstead Reserves Jaeger H 22 7
Brackley Town Reserves Neal N 3 7
Highworth Town Reserves DeSando G 22 6
Banbury United Reserves Ibrahim S 20 6
Kidlington Reserves Percival S 25 6
Highworth Town Reserves Plumb R 15 6
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves Sandhu H 19 6
Finchampstead Reserves Turner M 17 6
Reserve Division Two (West) Player Games Goals
Old Woodstock Town Reserves Penney J 16 21
Cirencester United Reserves Davies L 23 19
Bicester Town Reserves Lawton G 10 12
Chipping Norton Reserves Cleevely J 16 9
Hook Norton Reserves Northover R 12 8
Wantage Town Reserves Pettis C 15 8
Wantage Town Reserves Srawley T 22 8
Milton United Reserves Chilvers A 7 7
Hook Norton Reserves Farley D 15 7
Ardley United Reserves Hall A 24 7
Clanfield FC Reserves Hayward T 17 6
Wantage Town Reserves Hicks S 21 6
Milton United Reserves Lewis C 9 6
Almondsbury Town Reserves Maloney L 18 6
Cirencester United Reserves Obree A 22 6
Clanfield FC Reserves Thomas J 21 6
Letcombe FC Reserves Watts S 15 6
Cirencester United Reserves Barry R 17 5
Adderbury Park Reserves Bullard T 9 5
Ardley United Reserves Derry K 22 5
Reserve Division Two (East) Player Games Goals
Chalfont Wasps Reserves Webber R 15 17
Martin Baker Sports Reserves Holt P 17 16
Eton Wick Reserves Isernia D 13 12
Binfield Reserves Kitching L 12 12
Prestwood Reserves Alabaster J 18 11
Martin Baker Sports Reserves James J 16 10
Rayners Lane Reserves Small G 15 10
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves Tarr G 12 10
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves Allen C 16 9
RS Basingstoke Reserves Graham S 11 9
Binfield Reserves Jirbandey J 12 8
Englefield Green Rovers Reserves Wakeling R 11 8
Rayners Lane Reserves Dineen M 9 7
Chalfont Wasps Reserves James S 9 7
Eton Wick Reserves Pearson L 16 7
Binfield Reserves Pilborough C 10 7
Martin Baker Sports Reserves Savell G 13 7
Rayners Lane Reserves Edgar C 14 6
Bisley Sports Reserves Hill C 5 6
Eton Wick Reserves Jackson B 13 6
Premier Division Attendances
Abingdon United   55 115 60 72 45 155 65 85 55 155 75 85 45 45 55 105 45 65 55 135
Almondsbury Tn 30   40 30 25 56 45 47 52 50 50 36 45 24 52 55 45 52 40 52 150
Bicester Town 74 52   42 84 32 72 68 40 84 75 48 60 40 43 35 34 32 48 40 52
Bishops Cleeve 47 83 73   54 82 77 63 40 47 90 86 80 108 96 110 51 52 75 88 100
Brackley Town 82 51 110 60   52 88 60 76 60 62 230 67 57 54 58 43 58 52 54 52
Carterton Town 44 26 27 35 63   26 42 27 41 76 42 175 43 62 36 22 18 25 35 61
Didcot Town 230 159 88 85 81 140   65 87 91 138 98 129 96 107 86 103 105 132 101 175
Fairford Town 34 32 30 52 53 39 84   46 34 122 41 42 37 48 36 37 46 48 44 83
Gloucester United 27 26 25 77 15 32 32 33   31 47 42 37 31 25 35 33 40 31 18 77
Henley Town 41 47 47 56 42 54 56 33 52   102 76 42 42 41 52 41 51 38 32 81
Highworth Town 91 170 99 93 142 140 151 119 128 103   164 89 111 181 168 97 96 109 140 127
Hook Norton 82 62 82 55 192 60 70 40 40 74 82   134 75 53 62 71 75 75 63 72
North Leigh FC 97 42 57 62 59 105 48 55 35 65 83 61   56 73 103 58 61 76 53 75
Pegasus Juniors 39 31 11 51 35 41 40 42 25 45 35 51 71   26 29 34 35 35 42 57
Pewsey Vale 50 50 30 47 51 55 65 57 38 50 60 50 60 61   45 40 70 55 90 53
Shortwood United 68 80 50 55 75 70 60 95 90 87 80 90 70 60 50   60 75 70 100 97
Southall Town 19 22 19 19 19 27 32 18 18 31 21 23 34 21 19 24   28 28 24 37
Tuffley Rovers 55 35 45 51 35 24 44 42 122 35 68 44 48 26 45 64 38   40 40 116
Wantage Town 41 30 50 45 53 40 72 38 44 51 78 35 54 30 25 41 33 30   47 71
Wootton Bass’ Tn 58 51 54 52 67 57 78 87 52 41 103 58 64 63 81 59 77 94 67   98
Yate Town 100 265 115 134 105 176 135 135 122 105 144 164 204 112 115 86 114 109 104 83  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy Free Sitemap Generator