header uhlsport link
 

 
Google
 
Winners Runners Up
Premier Division Highworth Town FC Didcot Town FC
Division One (West) Shrivenham FC Trowbridge Town FC
Division One (East) Eton Wick FC Kintbury Rangers FC
Reserve Div One Wantage Town FC Finchampstead FC
Reserve Div Two (West) Headington Am's FC Easington Sports FC
Reserve Div Two (East) Badshot Lea FC Penn & Tylers Green FC
GLS Football Challenge Cup Didcot Town FC Carterton FC
GLS Football Supplementary Cup Hungerford Town FC Ardley United FC
Cherry Red Floodlit Cup Almondsbury Town Carterton FC
GLSFootball Reserve Cup Penn & Tylers Green FC Finchampstead FC
Fair Play Awards Premier Division Slimbridge FC
  Division One Cirencester United FC
Hungerford Trophy Ardley United FC
Leading Goal Scorer Prem - Ian Concannon 33
Div 1 - Luke Holden 34
Player of Season Prem - Darren Howell
Div 1 W - Liam O'Callaghan
Div 1 E - Dave Butler
FA Vase Didcot Town
County FA Cup Competitions
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy Harrow Hill FC
Middlesex Intermediate Cup Rayners Lane FC
Berks & Bucks FA Senior Trophy
Abingdon United FC
Berks & Bucks FA Intermediate Cup Eton Wick FC
Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup Shrivenham Res. FC
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup Banbury United. Res. FC
Other Cup Competitions
Wycombe Senior Cup Eton Wick FC
Faringdon Memorial Cup Letcombe FC Clanfield FC
PREMIER DIVISION P W D L F A GD PTS
Highworth Town 42 30 8 4 101 33 +68 98
Didcot Town 42 31 5 6 99 21 +78 97
Bishops Cleeve 42 25 11 6 86 30 +56 86
Slimbridge FC 42 26 8 8 88 48 +40 86
Abingdon United 42 25 9 8 88 49 +39 84
Carterton 42 24 8 10 72 48 +24 80
North Leigh FC 42 24 7 11 76 46 +30 79
Fairford Town 42 19 5 18 62 54 +8 62
Almondsbury Town 42 16 13 13 80 59 +21 61
Wantage Town 42 13 16 13 52 43 +9 55
Witney United 42 15 10 17 45 52 -7 55
Tuffley Rovers 42 12 14 16 43 47 -4 50
Milton United 42 14 7 21 48 67 -19 49
Henley Town 42 14 8 20 58 79 -21 47
Shortwood United 42 13 7 22 58 77 -19 46
Pegasus Juniors 42 12 8 22 62 95 -33 44
Hungerford Town 42 11 9 22 45 66 -21 42
Ardley United 42 9 15 18 48 71 -23 42
Chipping Norton Town 42 11 7 24 39 83 -44 40
Bicester Town 42 8 4 30 38 103 -65 28
Wootton Bassett Town 42 6 9 27 30 85 -55 27
Pewsey Vale FC 42 6 8 28 42 104 -62 26
Monday, 30 August 2004: Tuffley Rovers 0 v 0 Didcot Town [-1 point]
Saturday, 16 October 2004: Tuffley Rovers 2 v 0 Henley Town [-3 points]
DIVISION1 WEST P W D L F A GD PTS
Shrivenham FC 34 25 3 6 91 36 +55 78
Trowbridge Town 34 24 5 5 97 38 +59 77
Kidlington 34 20 6 8 79 49 +30 66
Tytherington Rocks 34 20 4 10 91 54 +37 64
Easington Sports 34 18 7 9 60 38 +22 61
Cheltenham Saracens 34 18 6 10 60 45 +15 60
Headington Amateurs 34 17 6 11 69 44 +25 57
Harrow Hill FC 34 16 6 12 60 44 +16 54
Winterbourne United 34 15 7 12 73 53 +20 52
Clanfield FC 34 13 7 14 55 51 +4 46
Hook Norton 34 12 10 12 51 56 -5 46
Ross Town FC 34 11 7 16 57 54 +3 40
Purton FC 34 9 8 17 39 61 -22 35
Cirencester United 34 7 11 16 40 63 -23 32
Quarry Nomads 34 10 1 23 61 106 -45 31
Middle Barton 34 7 4 23 36 116 -80 25
Malmesbury Victoria 34 7 3 24 33 80 -47 24
Adderbury Park 34 6 1 27 47 111 -64 19
DIVISION 1 EAST P W D L F A GD PTS
Eton Wick 34 23 8 3 100 35 +65 77
Kintbury Rangers 34 23 5 6 79 33 +46 74
Penn & Tylers Green 34 23 3 8 95 51 +44 72
Finchampstead 34 19 7 8 62 37 +25 64
Binfield 34 16 8 10 54 35 +19 56
Banbury United Reserves 34 16 8 10 66 68 -2 56
Badshot Lea 34 16 4 14 75 63 +12 52
Rayners Lane 34 15 5 14 75 56 +19 50
Chinnor FC 34 12 8 14 49 47 +2 44
Hounslow Borough FC 34 12 7 15 61 85 -24 43
Wokingham & Emmbrook 34 13 3 18 50 66 -16 42
Letcombe FC 34 11 7 16 53 66 -13 40
Englefield Green Rovers 34 11 7 16 49 67 -18 40
Old Woodstock Town 34 10 9 15 50 65 -15 39
Holyport FC 34 9 7 18 44 91 -47 34
Prestwood 34 9 4 21 50 82 -32 31
Chalfont Wasps 34 7 7 20 50 69 -19 28
Bisley Sports 34 6 3 25 33 79 -46 21
RESERVE DIVISION 1 P W D L F A GD PTS
Wantage Town Reserves 30 21 4 5 75 31 +44 67
Finchampstead Reserves 30 19 6 5 70 34 +36 63
Didcot Town Reserves 30 17 8 5 78 40 +38 59
Carterton Reserves 30 13 8 9 51 39 +12 47
Binfield Reserves 30 15 3 12 61 56 +5 45
Fairford Town Reserves 30 12 8 10 55 49 +6 44
Henley Town Reserves 30 12 7 11 50 52 -2 43
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves 30 11 8 11 49 46 +3 41
North Leigh FC Reserves 30 10 9 11 49 45 +4 39
Milton United Reserves 30 9 8 13 64 65 -1 35
Abingdon United Reserves 30 7 12 11 36 47 -11 33
Hungerford Town Reserves 30 8 8 14 47 49 -2 32
Highworth Town Reserves 30 8 5 17 49 69 -20 29
Kidlington Reserves 30 6 11 13 36 59 -23 29
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves 30 6 11 13 35 60 -25 29
Cirencester United Reserves 30 6 4 20 34 98 -64 22
RESERVE DIV 2 WEST P W D L F A GD PTS
Headington Amateurs Reserves 20 12 4 4 56 24 +32 40
Easington Sports Reserves 20 12 4 4 37 13 +24 40
Letcombe FC Reserves 20 10 4 6 37 33 +4 34
Bicester Town Reserves 20 10 3 7 44 37 +7 33
Trowbridge Town Reserves 20 10 2 8 40 27 +13 32
Shrivenham FC Reserves 20 9 3 8 44 36 +8 30
Clanfield FC Reserves 20 8 4 8 35 45 -10 28
Witney United Reserves 20 7 4 9 30 41 -11 25
Middle Barton Reserves 20 7 1 12 25 37 -12 22
Chipping Norton Town Reserves 20 4 4 12 26 58 -32 16
Hook Norton Reserves 20 3 3 14 28 51 -23 12
RESERVE DIV 2 EAST P W D L F A GD PTS
Badshot Lea Reserves 20 15 2 3 65 23 +42 47
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves 20 12 5 3 50 20 +30 41
Old Woodstock Town Reserves 20 10 5 5 45 25 +20 35
Ardley United Reserves 20 9 5 6 51 36 +15 32
Eton Wick Reserves 20 10 2 8 45 42 +3 32
Englefield Green Rovers Reserves 20 7 5 8 32 33 -1 26
Chalfont Wasps Reserves 20 7 4 9 27 37 -10 25
Hounslow Borough FC Reserves 20 7 4 9 40 64 -24 25
Rayners Lane Reserves 20 5 4 11 40 53 -13 19
Prestwood Reserves 20 3 5 12 20 59 -39 14
Chinnor FC Reserves 20 2 5 13 24 47 -23 11
2004/2005 Top 20 League Scorers By Divison
Current Club = club player registered for at season end
If Games Played always less than Goals then appearances have only been recordedfor games in which the player has scored.
Premier Division
Current Club Player Games Goals
Didcot Town Concannon I 39 32
Highworth Town Corcoran P 32 30
Bishops Cleeve Slack K 28 25
Witney United Keyes L 37 22
Abingdon United Odhiambo A 34 22
Almondsbury Town Davidge C 40 21
Slimbridge FC Freeman J 31 19
Highworth Town Miller J 37 18
Didcot Town Beavon S 34 17
Didcot Town Edney G 40 17
Pegasus Juniors Mortlock C 38 17
Hounslow Borough FC Meaker M 13 16
North Leigh FC Burnley H 34 15
Highworth Town Cooper P 35 15
Hungerford Town Howell D 37 15
Carterton Lewis K 37 15
North Leigh FC Wyatt R 39 15
Almondsbury Town Bishop J 27 14
Slimbridge FC Cole C 33 14
Didcot Town Ward B 35 14
Division One (West)
Current Club Player Games Goals
Kidlington Holden L 32 33
Shrivenham FC Green A 33 31
Trowbridge Town Percival D 31 30
Tytherington Rocks Potts J 34 29
Shrivenham FC Avenell S 30 24
Winterbourne United Cameron S 32 23
Adderbury Park Barker D 26 22
Hook Norton Northover R 32 19
Harrow Hill FC Weyman E 26 15
Easington Sports Daley A 29 14
Kidlington Litten S 29 14
Harrow Hill FC Bucklan S 31 12
Headington Amateurs Phillips M 28 12
Winterbourne United Andrews D 15 11
Kidlington Bloomfield C 26 11
Tytherington Rocks Cripps G 18 11
Trowbridge Town Mitchell D 13 11
Trowbridge Town Cooper M 21 10
Malmesbury Victoria Mitchell A 29 10
Quarry Nomads O'Callaghan L 33 10
Division One (East)
Current Club Player Games
Eton Wick Swift B 31 34
Badshot Lea Smith B 27 31
Finchampstead Humphreys D 33 21
Penn & Tylers Green Burnell D 24 19
Chinnor FC Davis R 34 19
Prestwood Henney C 13 18
Kintbury Rangers Masopust L 32 18
Finchampstead Adger R 29 17
Penn & Tylers Green Gardner P 29 17
Eton Wick Giacobbe R 33 16
Badshot Lea Blake D 32 15
Rayners Lane Gardiner D 25 15
Eton Wick Maqsood O 32 15
Letcombe FC Rees M 28 15
Rayners Lane Olagunju T 31 13
Kintbury Rangers Drake A 31 12
Penn & Tylers Green Groves G 23 12
Kintbury Rangers Masopust A 30 12
Hounslow Borough FC Turtle M 32 12
Penn & Tylers Green Allen D 31 11
Reserve Division One
Current Club Player Games Goals
Finchampstead Hobbs D 27 20
Didcot Town Bianchini M 19 15
Abingdon United Oram A 24 15
Wantage Town McCullough L 21 14
Highworth Town Hill L 30 13
Fairford Town Tertois J 25 13
Henley Town Ellis K 24 12
Finchampstead Gooch M 10 11
Didcot Town Gilkes E 24 10
Henley Town Hathaway A 16 10
Milton United Wright O 24 10
Wantage Town Belcher S 12 9
Binfield Hotson C 17 9
Milton United Munns S 11 9
Binfield Pilborough C 17 9
Highworth Town Brown L 29 8
Hungerford Town Philpott A 10 8
Wantage Town Austin T 23 7
Didcot Town Bailey A 24 7
Fairford Town Davies A 23 7
Reserve Division Two (West)
Current Club Player Games Goals
Shrivenham FC Cox C 19 16
Bicester Town Hannaway J 20 15
Letcombe FC Watts S 19 11
Trowbridge Town Woodford B 15 11
Bicester Town Alexander R 17 10
Headington Amateurs Ellis K 17 10
Chipping Norton Town Edginton T 12 8
Letcombe FC Oram A 18 8
Trowbridge Town Murden D 14 7
Shrivenham FC Prescott D 13 7
Headington Amateurs Thorne D 17 7
Middle Barton Boreham J 13 6
Clanfield FC Honour J 11 6
Cirencester United Winney A 8 6
Middle Barton Block M 11 5
Letcombe FC Claydon A 20 5
Bicester Town Davis P 14 5
Headington Amateurs Gray K 9 5
Headington Amateurs Truby M 16 5
Witney United West T 13 5
Reserve Division Two (East)
Current Club Player Games Goals
Badshot Lea Cozens L 14 15
Old Woodstock Town Penney P 13 14
Rayners Lane Barnett D 17 13
Badshot Lea Court N 15 12
Penn & Tylers Green Nicholas J 18 12
Badshot Lea Wing D 14 10
Ardley United Barrett N 5 8
Ardley United Blenford M 8 8
Chalfont Wasps Fearon M 6 8
Badshot Lea Tomkins S 15 8
Ardley United Agyemang N 5 7
Prestwood Cooper D 8 6
Old Woodstock Town Henwood L 16 6
Old Woodstock Town Jones D 14 6
Hounslow Borough FC Lewis S 16 6
Rayners Lane Dineen M 8 5
Chinnor FC Eaton C 14 5
Eton Wick O'Sullivan P 10 5
Englefield Green Rovers Shanks T 6 5
Chinnor FC Stacey P 16 5
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy Free Sitemap Generator