header uhlsport link
 

 
Google
 
HELLENIC LEAGUE & CUP COMPETITIONS 2006 - 2007
Winners Runners-Up
Premier Division Slimbridge FC North Leigh FC
Division One (West) Lydney Town FC Trowbridge Town FC
Division One (East) Bisley Sports FC Chalfont Wasps FC
Reserve Div One Kidlington FC Carterton FC
Reserve Div Two (West) Headington Amat’s FC      Abingdon Town FC
Reserve Div Two (East) Rayners Lane FC Chalfont Wasps FC
Veteran’s Premier Division Kidlington FC Old Hooky FC
Veteran’s Division One Wantage Town FC Witney Royals FC
Challenge Cup Hungerford Town FC Witney United FC
Supplementary Cup Ardley United FC AFC Wallingford  
Floodlit Cup Wantage Town FC Shortwood United FC
Reserve Challenge Cup Fairford Town FC Rayners Lane FC
Veteran’s Over 40’s Cup Bicester Town FC Wantage Town FC
FA & County FA Cup Competitions
Gloucestershire Senior Trophy Slimbridge FC Almondsbury Town
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy Milton United FC
Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup  Chalfont Wasps FC Kintbury Rangers FC
Middlesex Intermediate Cup Rayners Lane FC
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup      Kidlington FC:
Aldershot Senior Cup Badshot Lea FC
Buckingham Charity Cup Bicester Town FC
Reading Senior Cup Marlow United FC
Slough Premier Cup Rayners Lane FC
Faringdon Memorial Cup Letcombe FC
Wycombe Junior Cup Final Chalfont Wasps FC
         
Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
Slimbridge  38 27 7 4 93 29 64 88
North Leigh 38 25 10 3 77 33 44 85
Hungerford Town 38 21 8 9 77 40 37 71
Ardley United 38 19 10 9 78 54 24 67
Almondsbury Town 38 19 9 10 73 44 29 66
Witney United 38 16 13 9 67 49 18 61
Milton United 38 18 6 14 73 70 3 60
Shortwood United 38 15 9 14 76 72 4 54
Kidlington 38 14 11 13 47 52 -5 53
Shrivenham 38 16 8 14 67 59 8 52
Wantage Town 38 13 11 14 62 60 2 50
Carterton 38 13 9 16 58 61 -3 48
Fairford Town 38 12 10 16 56 61 -5 46
Bicester Town 38 10 15 13 59 64 -5 45
Highworth Town 38 10 14 14 54 55 -1 44
AFC Wallingford 38 10 8 20 37 71 -34 38
Pegasus Juniors 38 9 7 22 45 85 -40 34
Abingdon Town 38 6 12 20 42 80 -38 30
Harrow Hill 38 5 9 24 36 82 -46 24
Thame United 38 6 6 26 45 101 -56 24
Division 1 West P W D L F A GD Pts
Lydney Town  34 24 6 4 72 29 43 78
Trowbridge Town 34 21 7 6 76 31 45 70
Hook Norton 34 20 6 8 62 42 20 66
Malmesbury Victoria 34 16 11 7 62 38 24 59
Tytherington Rocks 34 15 10 9 71 48 23 55
Cheltenham Saracens 34 14 10 10 57 45 12 52
Old Woodstock Town 34 12 13 9 58 54 4 49
Cricklade Town 34 15 4 15 51 56 -5 49
Pewsey Vale 34 12 12 10 47 46 1 48
Winterbourne United 34 12 11 11 64 59 5 47
Wootton Bassett Town 34 14 5 15 64 62 2 47
Cirencester United 34 13 8 13 56 58 -2 47
Easington Sports 34 12 9 13 72 74 -2 45
Banbury United Reserves 34 11 6 17 55 62 -7 39
Letcombe 34 11 6 17 54 63 -9 39
Purton 34 6 10 18 50 79 -29 28
Clanfield 34 4 7 23 32 70 -38 19
Ross Town 34 1 5 28 36 123 -87 8
Division 1 East P W D L F A GD Pts
Bisley Sports  34 27 5 2 121 22 99 86
Chalfont Wasps 34 25 2 7 96 37 59 77
Badshot Lea 34 24 4 6 98 37 61 76
Kintbury Rangers 34 24 3 7 92 38 54 75
Rayners Lane 34 19 8 7 86 46 40 65
Englefield Green Rovers 34 16 6 12 53 52 1 54
Marlow United 34 15 6 13 65 52 13 51
Wokingham & Emmbrook 34 15 4 15 49 73 -24 49
Holyport 34 15 3 16 65 64 1 48
Headington Amateurs 34 11 9 14 57 62 -5 42
Binfield 34 12 5 17 52 57 -5 41
Oxford Quarry Nomads 34 13 2 19 64 79 -15 41
Penn & Tylers Green 34 11 7 16 65 73 -8 40
Finchampstead 34 11 7 16 51 65 -14 40
Chinnor 34 9 9 16 45 58 -13 36
Henley Town 34 9 4 21 43 80 -37 31
Prestwood 34 5 3 26 25 87 -62 18
Eton Wick 34 1 1 32 23 168 -145 4
Reserve Division 1 P W D L F A GD Pts
Kidlington Reserves  32 25 3 4 92 28 64 78
Carterton Reserves 32 21 5 6 92 43 49 68
Fairford Town Reserves 32 19 9 4 77 37 40 66
Bisley Sports Reserves 32 18 7 7 75 55 20 61
North Leigh United 32 15 6 11 68 50 18 51
Binfield Reserves 32 14 6 12 55 50 5 48
Wantage Town Reserves 32 13 6 13 54 49 5 45
Didcot Town Reserves 32 11 10 11 65 50 15 43
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves 32 11 9 12 52 59 -7 42
Finchampstead Reserves 32 12 6 14 55 72 -17 42
Hungerford Town Reserves 32 11 6 15 43 54 -11 39
Abingdon United Reserves 32 10 5 17 54 64 -10 35
Milton United Reserves 32 9 8 15 47 66 -19 35
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves 32 8 7 17 46 80 -34 31
Henley Town Reserves 32 8 4 20 46 69 -23 28
Badshot Lea Reserves 32 7 7 18 49 82 -33 28
Cirencester United Reserves 32 5 6 21 27 89 -62 21
Reserve Division 2 West P W D L F A GD Pts
Headington Amateurs Reserves  24 18 2 4 88 40 48 56
Abingdon Town Reserves 24 16 3 5 67 44 23 51
Highworth Town Reserves 24 16 2 6 74 31 43 50
Oxford Quarry Nomads 'A' 24 15 0 9 93 62 31 45
Ardley United Reserves 24 12 5 7 44 28 16 41
Shrivenham Reserves 24 12 2 10 59 47 12 38
Bicester Town Reserves 24 10 3 11 49 70 -21 32
Old Woodstock Town Reserves 24 9 4 11 40 60 -20 31
Letcombe Reserves 24 9 3 12 45 45 0 30
Hook Norton Reserves 24 6 5 13 35 60 -25 23
Witney United Reserves 24 7 1 16 38 70 -32 22
Cricklade Town Reserves 24 5 2 17 30 69 -39 17
Clanfield Reserves 24 3 4 17 29 65 -36 13
Reserve Division 2 East P W D L F A GD Pts
Rayners Lane Reserves  20 16 3 1 68 13 55 51
Chalfont Wasps Reserves 20 13 3 4 65 28 37 42
Holyport Reserves 20 12 0 8 48 30 18 36
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves 20 10 4 6 57 30 27 34
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves 20 9 5 6 65 28 37 32
Chinnor Reserves 20 9 4 7 29 26 3 31
Englefield Green Rovers Reserves 20 9 1 10 34 25 9 28
Kintbury Rangers Reserves 20 7 5 8 39 41 -2 26
Thame United Reserves 20 7 3 10 39 52 -13 24
Prestwood Reserves 20 1 5 14 15 55 -40 8
Eton Wick Reserves 20 0 1 19 3 134 -131 1
Veterans Premier P W D L F A GD Pts
Kidlington  14 12 1 1 36 13 23 37
Old Hooky 14 9 3 2 39 15 24 27
Brize Norton 14 6 2 6 21 25 -4 20
Watlington 14 4 4 6 15 21 -6 16
Goring United 14 5 1 8 21 33 -12 16
Moreton Rangers 14 4 2 8 24 26 -2 14
Stonesfield 14 3 4 7 22 41 -19 13
Bicester Town 14 3 3 8 18 22 -4 12
Veterans Div 1 P W D L F A GD Pts
Wantage Town  16 14 2 0 69 13 56 44
Witney Royals 16 9 5 2 39 19 20 32
Freeland 16 9 2 5 45 33 12 29
Shipston Excelsior 16 7 3 6 23 24 -1 24
Chipping Norton Old Boys 16 6 4 6 29 23 6 22
Bampton Town 16 5 6 5 31 48 -17 21
Carterton 16 3 2 11 24 44 -20 11
OCC Veterans 16 2 4 10 12 42 -30 10
Wychwood 16 2 2 12 22 48 -26 8
Leading Goal Scorers
Premier Division
Club Player Games Goals
Milton United Rusher V 34 33
Shortwood United Davis C 30 31
Ardley United Hill C 30 22
Shrivenham Green A 38 21
Bicester Town Hamp A 25 19
Slimbridge Colwell R 16 18
Thame United Jack N 35 18
Shrivenham Avenell S 38 17
Almondsbury Town Cole A 35 16
North Leigh Allen C 24 15
Wantage Town Keen D 19 15
Witney United Keyes L 26 15
Hungerford Town Ward B 27 15
Harrow Hill Weyman E 33 15
Fairford Town Corcoran P 32 14
North Leigh Hope L 33 13
Hungerford Town Terry S 35 13
Hungerford Town Edney G 30 12
Hungerford Town Giles A 34 12
Hungerford Town Gosling J 29 12
Division 1 West
Tytherington Rocks  Potts J  34 35
Cheltenham Saracens Sherlock A 32 26
Easington Sports Johnson R 34 23
Trowbridge Town Minnis M 30 23
Cirencester United Rudd A 33 21
Trowbridge Town Barker D 27 19
Malmesbury Victoria Webb A 32 19
Cricklade Town Carter B 25 18
Easington Sports Daley A 26 18
Hook Norton Northover R 31 17
Winterbourne United Cook D 32 16
Trowbridge Town Woodford B 30 16
Winterbourne United Cameron S 29 15
Trowbridge Town Percival D 31 14
Lydney Town Macklin P 33 13
Lydney Town Clarke D 29 11
Lydney Town Crabbe M 21 11
Cirencester United Hall P 14 11
Lydney Town Timmins M 20 11
Pewsey Vale Wall C 27 11
Divison 1 East
Rayners Lane  Jones I  30 29
Bisley Sports Coborne W 26 25
Badshot Lea Smith B 33 25
Kintbury Rangers Thorp S 32 21
Kintbury Rangers Austin C 27 20
Badshot Lea Blake D 33 18
Bisley Sports Steele S 28 18
Holyport Lennon A 27 17
Chinnor Marshall G 31 17
Wokingham & Emmbrook Humphreys D 24 14
Rayners Lane Miner R 25 14
Penn & Tylers Green Allen D 32 13
Badshot Lea Bailey D 25 13
Bisley Sports Mason D 27 13
Kintbury Rangers Drake A 22 12
Oxford Quarry Nomads Williams A 29 12
Chinnor Braun S 32 11
Chalfont Wasps Chadbone B 26 11
Rayners Lane Gardiner D 32 11
Badshot Lea Harper M 27 11
Reserve Division1
Carterton Reserves Kew D  31 21
Kidlington Reserves Litten S 20 20
Badshot Lea Reserves Wing D 30 17
Carterton Reserves Duerden M 16 16
Finchampstead Reserves Sandy W 24 16
Abingdon United Reserves Oram A 24 14
Kidlington Reserves Deabill J 20 13
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves ovens D 30 13
Wantage Town Reserves Daley J 26 12
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves Buckland M 20 11
Abingdon United Reserves Swafford N 27 11
North Leigh United Harris D 26 10
Kidlington Reserves Parker-Hunt T 17 10
Kidlington Reserves Wells R 22 10
Bisley Sports Reserves Beale L 10 9
Didcot Town Reserves Copping J 26 9
Abingdon United Reserves Mills J 28 9
Fairford Town Reserves Snook A 28 9
Hungerford Town Reserves Woodward N 16 9
Didcot Town Reserves Learoyd A 19 8
Reserve Div 2 West
Oxford Quarry Nomads 'A' Cuff L  23 41
Headington Amateurs Reserves Woodward O 23 24
Headington Amateurs Reserves Zaja O 23 19
Shrivenham Reserves Cox C 16 18
Oxford Quarry Nomads 'A' Dean C 18 17
Highworth Town Reserves Robertson S 16 16
Highworth Town Reserves Edward S 21 13
Oxford Quarry Nomads 'A' Cuff B 21 11
Ardley United Reserves Phillips L 14 11
Letcombe Reserves Gifford L 24 10
Old Woodstock Town Reserves Luke M 7 9
Highworth Town Reserves McGahey J 18 9
Bicester Town Reserves Storton A 21 9
Abingdon Town Reserves Wright O 15 9
Abingdon Town Reserves Hutt D 10 8
Oxford Quarry Nomads 'A' Jacob S 21 8
Headington Amateurs Reserves Johnson N 20 8
Headington Amateurs Reserves Mapplethorpe F 14 8
Bicester Town Reserves Truby M 11 8
Highworth Town Reserves Harvey A 20 7
Reserve Div 2 East
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves Kitching L  16 19
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves Parry A 13 18
Rayners Lane Reserves Monk R 16 13
Rayners Lane Reserves Olagunju T 15 13
Chalfont Wasps Reserves Williams F 16 12
Kintbury Rangers Reserves Guy R 15 10
Chalfont Wasps Reserves Heffernan M 18 10
Rayners Lane Reserves Barnett D 15 8
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves McKenzie D 13 8
Holyport Reserves Oatley S 12 8
Kintbury Rangers Reserves Rackham S 10 8
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves Coleman J 10 7
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves Thorne D 8 7
Rayners Lane Reserves Webber R 6 7
Rayners Lane Reserves Zkleuiewski A 17 7
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves Bellamy N 14 6
Holyport Reserves Butler D 10 6
Chinnor Reserves Eaton C 11 6
Chinnor Reserves Hill A 13 6
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves Jones D 14 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy Free Sitemap Generator