header uhlsport link
 

 
Google
 
PREMIER DIVISION HONOURS
Season Champions Runners Up Third
2012-13 Marlow Wantage Town Binfield
2011-12 Oxford City Nomads Shortwood United Ardley United
2010-11 Wantage Town Binfield Ardley United
2009-10 Almondsbury Town Shortwood United Reading Town
2008-09 Hungerford Town Shortwood United Witney United
2007-08 North Leigh Almondsbury Town Hungerford Town
2006-07 Slimbridge AFC North Leigh Hungerford Town
2005-06 Didcot Town Bishops Cleeve Abingdon United
2004-05 Highworth Town Didcot Town Bishops Cleeve
2003-04 Brackley Town Southall Town Bishops Cleeve
2002-03 North Leigh Yate Town Carterton Town
2001-02 North Leigh Gloucester United Yate Town
2000-01 Swindon Supermarine Brackley Town Yate Town
1999-00 Banbury United Highworth Town Swindon Supermarine
1998-99 Burnham Carterton Town Highworth Town
1997-98 Swindon Supermarine Endsleigh Burnham
1996-97 Brackley Town Abingdon United Burnham
1995-96 Cirencester Town Brackley Town Lambourn Sports
1994-95 Cinderford Town Fairford Town Swindon Supermarine
1993-94 Moreton Town Shortwood United Banbury/Wantage
1992-93 Wollen Sports Moreton Town Milton United
1991-92 Shortwood United Cirencester Town Almondsbury Picksons
1990-91 Milton United Fairford Town Bicester Town
1989-90 Newport AFC Shortwood United Abingdon United
1988-89 Yate Town Sharpness Abingdon United
1987-88 Yate Town Abingdon Town Shortwood United
1986-87 Abingdon Town Hounslow Shortwood United
1985-86 Sharpness Shortwood United Hounslow
1984-85 Shortwood United Moreton Town Swindon Supermarine
1983-84 Almondsbury Gr’way Moreton Town Thame United
1982-83 Moreton Town Almondsbury Greenaway Abingdon Town
1981-82 Forest Green Rovers Moreton Town Wantage Town
1980-81 Newbury Town Thame United Hazells
1979-80 Bicester Town Fairford Town Moreton Town
1978-79 Newbury Town Fairford Town Moreton Town
1977-78 Chipping Norton Newbury Town Hungerford Town
1976-77 Moreton Town Thame United Burnham
1975-76 Burnham Moreton Town Clanfield
1974-75 Thatcham Town Moreton Town Burnham
1973-74 Moreton Town Clanfield Wantage Town
1972-73 Witney Town Clanfield Hungerford Town
1971-72 Witney Town Abingdon Town Clanfield
1970-71 Witney Town Abingdon Town Wallingford Town
1969-70 Thame United Witney Town Abingdon Town
1968-69 Wallingford Town Pinehurst Morris Motors
1967-68 Hazells Witney Town Pinehurst
1966-67 Witney Town Hazells Morris Motors
1965-66 Witney Town Amersham Town Wallingford Town
1964-65 Witney Town Amersham Town Wallingford Town
1963-64 Amersham Town Yiewsley Witney Town
1962-63 Yiewsley Thame United Bicester Town
1961-62 Thame United Yiewsley Hazells
1960-61 Bicester Town Thame United Hazells
1959-60 Abingdon Town Swindon Town Bicester Town
1958-59 Abingdon Town Yiewsley Witney Town
1957-58 Witney Town Dunstable Town Staines Town
1956-57 Abingdon Town Stokenchurch Dunstable Town
1955-56 Headington United Staines Town Witney Town
1954-55 Witney Town Bicester Town Pressed Steel
1953-54 Didcot Town Witney Town Pressed Steel
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy Free Sitemap Generator