logo
uhlsport is a German sporting goods manufacturer
Hellenic League Top Goal Scorers

Hellenic Hotshots - 30 November

Top goal scorers in each uhlsport Hellenic League Division. Figures compiled from all Hellenic League & Cup game details so far recorded by clubs on FA Full Time from the start of the 2019/20 season to 29 November.

Premier Division
Player Club Played Scored
1 Jack Watts Bishops Cleeve 20 26
2 Aiden Thomas Westfields 22 22
3 Sean Moore Binfield 18 18
4 Jack Allan Shrivenham 17 17
5 Richard Greaves Westfields 22 18
6 Bradley Martin Longlevens AFC 18 15
7 Ryan Knight Brackley Town Saints 20 14
8 Joshua Helmore Binfield 16 13
9 Connor Thompson Fairford Town 19 13
10 Harry Emmett Longlevens AFC 21 13
11 Antonio Gerrish Shrivenham 18 12
12 James Campbell Brimscombe & Thrupp 19 11
13 Gavin James Burnham 19 10
14 Dan Bailey Fairford Town 19 9
15 Josh Howell Binfield 19 9
Division One East Played Scored
1 Jake White Wokingham & Emmbrook 18 19
2 Fabian Driffill Holyport 18 17
3 Brian Haule Risborough Rangers 19 18
4 Jack Powell Milton United 19 17
5 Patrick Buston Thame Rangers 16 15
6 Dean Allen Penn & Tylers Green 19 14
7 Kyle Faulkner Risborough Rangers 12 11
8 Charlie Bateman Abingdon United 22 10
9 Ayden Christian-Coomber Chalvey Sports 12 10
10 Chris Hurst Marlow United 12 11
11 Ross MacDonald Didcot Town Development 14 10
12 Sam Pekun Risborough Rangers 20 10
13 Monay Mills-Chandler AFC Aldermaston 12 9
14 Steven Deverall Holyport 17 8
15 Andy Forisky Holyport 17 8
Division One West Played Scored
1 Craig Lancastle Thornbury Town 17 25
2 Matt Turner Malvern Town 18 23
3 Harry Clark Malvern Town 17 18
4 Luke Soule Shortwood United 16 14
5 Joe Wilton Shortwood United 12 14
6 Harry Brock Thornbury Town 17 13
7 James Hancocks Hereford Lads Club 13 13
8 Paul Jones Hereford Pegasus, Wellington 15 13
9 Miles Langford Hereford Pegasus 14 12
10 Jordan Cooper Newent Town 15 11
11 Thomas Bendall Hereford Lads Club 9 10
12 Shane Bumphrey Malmesbury Victoria 17 10
13 Saul Thomas Wellington 14 10
14 Matthew Williams Wellington 14 11
15 Adam Hockey Hereford Lads Club 13 9
Division Two North
Player Club Played Scored
1 Levi Steele Southam United 14 19
2 Kieran Chambers Heyford Athletic 13 12
3 George Coombes Easington Sports Development 9 12
4 Chey Buckingham Adderbury Park 9 8
5 Ethan Champkins Southam United 14 8
6 Josh Reilly Adderbury Park 11 8
7 Aiden Robbins Headington Amateurs 10 8
8 Nathan Emmett Woodstock Town 9 6
9 Connor Foley Headington Amateurs 12 7
10 Juan Manuel Orozco Pachelo Woodstock Town 5 6
11 Josh Gibbons Adderbury Park 7 5
12 Yannick Nkwanyuo Headington Amateurs 12 5
13 Dan Savin Heyford Athletic 11 5
14 Frankie Baigent Southam United 14 4
15 Ricky Barby Southam United 12 4
Division Two South Played Scored
1 Calum Woodfield Wokingham & Emmbrook Res 14 16
2 James Clark Wokingham & Emmbrook Res 11 14
3 Aaron Bonham Aston Clinton 8 11
4 Adam Milligan Hazlemere Sports 12 9
5 Mark Spruyt Wallingford Town AFC Reserves 10 10
6 Dan Best Wokingham & Emmbrook Res 15 6
7 Connor Carney Stokenchurch 8 6
8 Joshua George Penn & Tylers Green Development 11 6
9 Ross Neeves Yateley United 6 6
10 Dayo Olufemi Penn & Tylers Green Development 1 6
11 Michael Benning Hazlemere Sports 12 5
12 Alfie Clarke Chalvey Sports Reserves 5 5
13 Oliver Pritchard Wokingham & Emmbrook Res 9 5
14 Jack Finlinson Hazlemere Sports 11 4
15 Rob Jolly Aston Clinton 8 4
Division Two West Played Scored
1 Josh Fowler Letcombe 9 14
2 Francesco Merola Wantage Town Development 16 12
3 Jordan Davies Wantage Town Development 12 9
4 Jordan Ralph Newent Town Res 7 8
5 Zac Skinner Shrivenham Development 5 8
6 James Wright Letcombe 11 8
7 Luke Johnson Kintbury Rangers Reserves 8 7
8 Jamie Sheppard Highworth Town Reserves 9 7
9 Daryl Bayliss Newent Town Res 6 6
10 Kieron Kerby Wantage Town Development 18 7
11 Christopher Mills Fairford Town Reserves 8 6
12 Dylan- Boulton Shrivenham Development 8 5
13 Ryan Bradbury Faringdon Town 12 5
14 Billy Aldrich Highworth Town Reserves 8 4
15 Charlie Allsop Kintbury Rangers Reserves 11 4
Veterans Premier Division
Player Club Played Scored
1 Thomas Larman Abingdon United Veterans 5 11
2 Daniel Reynolds Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans 6 10
3 Loic Stodawa Woodley United Veterans 5 6
4 Andy Allum Didcot Town Veterans 5 5
5 Michael Butcher Holyport Vets 7 4
6 Gavin Jones Didcot Town Veterans 7 4
7 Jonathan Shafe Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans 6 4
8 John Umney Witney Royals Vets 4 4
9 Stuart Birkett Woodley United Veterans 2 3
10 Kevin Lewis Witney Royals Vets 4 3
11 Liam O'Callaghan Abingdon United Veterans 5 3
12 Adam Pickford Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans 7 6
13 Jamie Smith Abingdon United Veterans 3 3
14 Rocky Whiting Abingdon United Veterans 4 3
15 Matthew Whittle Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans 7 3
Veterans Division One Played Scored
1 Alex Cairns Chinnor Veterans 7 15
2 Sam Shepherd Chinnor Veterans 9 6
3 Thomas King Watlington Town Old Boys 7 5
4 John Smith R G Vets 6 6
5 Gareth Fenton Didcot Town Old Boys 4 5
6 Chris Hatfield Goring United Vets 7 4
7 Nick Skiller Watlington Town Old Boys 6 4
8 Daniel Stone Chinnor Veterans 4 4
9 Leighton Jackson Jet Veterans 6 3
10 Kevin Kogel Didcot Town Old Boys 3 3
11 Jody Smith Chinnor Veterans 9 3
12 Richard Wells Abingdon Town Veterans 4 3
13 Lee Absolom Didcot Town Old Boys 5 2
14 Colin Allan Carterton Town Veterans 5 2
15 Nolan Aselford Marston Saints Vets 1 2

 


Top